Is Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Less Than 1% Of: Jalapeno Juice, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Emulsifier), Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Sweet Dairy Whey, Caramel Coloring, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Parsley Flakes, Turmeric, Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Fd&C Red 40 Color.
Check Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


