Is Dreamy Creamy Mild Cheddar Mac with Loads of Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dried milk
- cultured milk
- cream cheese
- whey
- romano cheese blend
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
goodles shells, wheat flour, chickpea protein, wheat protein, nutrients extracted from broccoli, spinach, kale, pumpkin, sweet potato, sunflower seed, cranberry, chlorella, maitake mushroom, shiitake mushroom, cheddar, gouda, romano cheese blend, cultured milk, whey, salt, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, enzymes, cream cheese, cultured milk, nonfat dried milk, salt, locust bean gum, enzymes, salt, butter, cream, salt, tapioca flour, nonfat dry milk, potato starch, color, annatto, turmeric, paprika
Check Dreamy Creamy Mild Cheddar Mac with Loads of Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamy Creamy Mild Cheddar Mac with Loads of Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Dried


