This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dressing - Blue Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sour Cream Solids (Milk), Potassium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Whey (Milk), Garlic

Check Dressing - Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dressing - Blue Cheese is available at 2 retailers

AmazonShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Dressing - Blue Cheese | Spoonful