Is dressing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • we sunflower ol 1 0% black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 63

we sunflower ol 1 0% black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 63

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

we sunflower ol 1 0% *black pepr ws cholesterol omg sodium 65mg 3% ("vinegar, wate y 0% seed, sea sat, se 0% salt, "garlc pwe total carbohydrate 0g dietary fiber 0g total sugars 0g *organic ingreic includes 0g added sugars protein0g 0% refrigerate aft vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 2mg 0% iron omg 0% potassium 7 mg 0% "the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. calories per gram: manufa tessemat 8805 ke essex, fat 9 carbohydrate 4• protein 4 certified orga bestby

Check dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep