Is DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Kalamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate
Check DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, GREEK OLIVE DRESSING & QUICK MARINADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


