Is Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce 2
soy sauce 2
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork 83%, Sugar 13%, Soy Sauce 2%, Iodized Salt 2%
Check Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Great Value Crispy Rounds Shredded Potatoes
EXTRA CRISPY ROUNDS SHREDDED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY ROUNDS
Where to buy
Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried, Pouch


