Is Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork 83
pork 83
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork 83%, Sugar 13%, Soy Sauce 2%, Iodized Salt 2%
Check Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Great Value Crispy Rounds Shredded Potatoes
EXTRA CRISPY ROUNDS SHREDDED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY ROUNDS
Where to buy
Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried, Pouch


