Is Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork 83
pork 83
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork 83%, Sugar 13%, Soy Sauce 2%, Iodized Salt 2%
Check Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Great Value Crispy Rounds Shredded Potatoes
EXTRA CRISPY ROUNDS SHREDDED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY ROUNDS
Where to buy
Dried Shredded Pork Crispy Brand S.Khonkaen 22g. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried, Pouch


