Is Drinkable Konjac Jelly Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Erythritol, Natural green grape, Geling agent konjac gum mix (Carrageenan, Konjac, poids Gelan gum, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Trisodium, otel, Oricand, Green juice extract for color (Spirulina extract,, Pungin etadi, White grape juice concentrate, Sodium citrate,, Cabunidade, Ascorbic acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame potassium., Eau, Erythritol, Arôme naturel de raisin, Kois nilege de gomme (Carraghénane, Poudre de konjac,, Gomme tegelane, Gomme de xanthane, Gomme de caroube,, Citrate de visum Acide citrique, Extrait de spirulina, Extrait de, citrouille, ste raisin bilanc concentré, Citrate de sodium, Lactate, de calcium, Sucralose, Acesulfame de potassium, Water, Sweeteners (968, 955,, 950), Natura en grape flavour, Thickener and vegetable gum, (407, 418, 415,410), Konjac powder (0.48%), Spirulina extract, Pumpkin extract White grape juice concentrate (0.16%), Acidity, regulator (330, 331, 327, 300)

Check Drinkable Konjac Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go