Is Drinkable Konjac Jelly Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natura en grape flavour
- vegetable gum
natura en grape flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Natural green grape, Geling agent konjac gum mix (Carrageenan, Konjac, poids Gelan gum, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Trisodium, otel, Oricand, Green juice extract for color (Spirulina extract,, Pungin etadi, White grape juice concentrate, Sodium citrate,, Cabunidade, Ascorbic acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame potassium., Eau, Erythritol, Arôme naturel de raisin, Kois nilege de gomme (Carraghénane, Poudre de konjac,, Gomme tegelane, Gomme de xanthane, Gomme de caroube,, Citrate de visum Acide citrique, Extrait de spirulina, Extrait de, citrouille, ste raisin bilanc concentré, Citrate de sodium, Lactate, de calcium, Sucralose, Acesulfame de potassium, Water, Sweeteners (968, 955,, 950), Natura en grape flavour, Thickener and vegetable gum, (407, 418, 415,410), Konjac powder (0.48%), Spirulina extract, Pumpkin extract White grape juice concentrate (0.16%), Acidity, regulator (330, 331, 327, 300)
Check Drinkable Konjac Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drinkable Konjac Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


