Is DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*; **COCOA*; CHOCOLATE*; CINNAMON*; CAYENNE PEPPER*; MILK* (LESS THAN 0.1%).
Check DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR
Where to buy
DRINKING CHOCOLATE, CACAO POWDER, BITS OF PURE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, CHILI AND CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


