Is DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nbsp,sugar, Fructose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Citrate, Dextrose, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color As Color, Sucralose, Zinc Aspartate, Lemon:,sugar, Turmeric As Color, Zinc Aspartate, Watermelon:,sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice As Color, Zinc Aspartate

Check DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets | Spoonful