Is DripDrop Zero Sugar Fast Hydration Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin*, Sucralose, Turmeric For Color, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Aspartate, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check DripDrop Zero Sugar Fast Hydration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
On The Go