Is DRUMSTICK VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, DRUMSTICK Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil
  • soy lecithin

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Chocolaty Dipped Waffle Cone Pieces (Chocolaty Coating (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Coca Processed With Alkali, Butter Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Waffle Cone Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt)), Chocolaty Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Annatto Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum

Check DRUMSTICK VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, DRUMSTICK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRUMSTICK VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, DRUMSTICK is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go