Is DRUMSTICK VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, DRUMSTICK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Chocolaty Dipped Waffle Cone Pieces (Chocolaty Coating (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Coca Processed With Alkali, Butter Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Waffle Cone Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt)), Chocolaty Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Annatto Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum
Check DRUMSTICK VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, DRUMSTICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRUMSTICK VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, DRUMSTICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Where to buy
DRUMSTICK VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, DRUMSTICK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


