Is Drunken Noodles Chicken Bowl Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES (WATER, NOODLES [WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT], COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, RED PEPPERS GREEN PEPPERS, ONION, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SEA SALT), BASIL, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EGGS, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC. CONTAINS: _WHEAT, SOY, FISH (ANCHOVY), EGG_.
Check Drunken Noodles Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drunken Noodles Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


