Is Dry Ham Flavored Blackeye Pea Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham seasoning packet

ham seasoning packet

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackeye Peas, Ham Seasoning Packet, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke, Flavors, Caramel Color, with Less than 2% Silicone Dioxide to Prevent Caking.

Check Dry Ham Flavored Blackeye Pea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dry Ham Flavored Blackeye Pea is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep