Is Duke Cannon Supply Cannon Balm Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Beeswax, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Shea Butter, Peppermint Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Tamanu Oil, Organic Manche lea, Organic Calendula Extract, Organic Stevia.
Check Duke Cannon Supply Cannon Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Supply Cannon Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Lemon Balm Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct
Ricola Throat Balm Caramel Flavor
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken With Lemon Balm & Sage
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


