Is Duked oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (55%), Pea Protein Isolate Sunflower Seed Meal, Hazelnuts, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Minerals (Calcium Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, lodine), Cocoa Powders (2.5%), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin B3, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folate), Sweeteners (950 955) Contains: Gluten, Hazelnut. May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Macadamia, Pistachio, Pecan, Walnut Store in a cooldayplas

Check Duked oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal PrepSnacking