Is Duke's Mayonnaise, Real, Smooth & Creamy Dairy Free?

Description
Classic Southern-style mayonnaise offers a rich, tangy flavor and velvety, smooth texture that spreads evenly and holds in dressings. Shoppers note creamy thickness, consistent performance, and versatility for sandwiches, burgers, dips, potato salad, and coleslaw. Frequently praised for distinctive tang and reliable emulsifying in homemade sauces and salads, everyday use.

Description
Classic Southern-style mayonnaise offers a rich, tangy flavor and velvety, smooth texture that spreads evenly and holds in dressings. Shoppers note creamy thickness, consistent performance, and versatility for sandwiches, burgers, dips, potato salad, and coleslaw. Frequently praised for distinctive tang and reliable emulsifying in homemade sauces and salads, everyday use.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Duke's Mayonnaise, Real, Smooth & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Mayonnaise, Real, Smooth & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Duke's Mayonnaise, Real, Smooth & Creamy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


