Is Dulce de Batata sabor a Vainilla y Chocolate / Creamed Sweet Potato Vanilla and Chocolate Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate essence
chocolate essence
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweet potato, Sugar, Cocoa, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Agar-Agar, and Locust Bean Gum, Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate, Color: Caramel, Artificial Flavor: Ethylvanillin, Chocolate Essence.
Check Dulce de Batata sabor a Vainilla y Chocolate / Creamed Sweet Potato Vanilla and Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulce de Batata sabor a Vainilla y Chocolate / Creamed Sweet Potato Vanilla and Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable


