Is DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed skim milk
- milk cream
- mono-8 diglycerides
- butter
- natural flavors
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Caramel Fill: Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Butter, Mono-8 Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


