Is Dulce De Leche Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (cream And/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Dulce De Leche Ripple (9%) [water, Xylitol, Inulin, Modified Starch (corn-1442), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (apple Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate), Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulators (270, 327)], Polydextrose, Xylitol, Tapioca Starch, Erythritol, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Colours (160a, 150a), Natural Flavour, Sweetener (stevia). Contains Milk.
Check Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulce De Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
Goya Reduced Fat Leche de Coco (Coconut Milk)
Where to buy
Dulce De Leche is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


