Is Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Sesame Seeds 42%, Honey 39%, Cocoa Mass 12%, Cocoa Powder 7%

Check Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) | Spoonful