Is Dulcesol Black Hazelnut Cake with Hazelnut Flavored Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut) In Varying Proportions, Egg, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectants: (e422, E420), Sunflower Oil, Egg White, Dextrose, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: (e471, Soya Lecithin), Modified Corn Starch, Raising Agents: (e450, E500), Flavorings, Preservative: E202, Lactose, Salt, Acidity Regulators: (e270, E262), Stabilizers: (e460, E466), Thickener: Pectins, Caramel, Milk Proteins, Color: Carotenes. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy, Lactose.
Check Dulcesol Black Hazelnut Cake with Hazelnut Flavored Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcesol Black Hazelnut Cake with Hazelnut Flavored Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Slice


