Is Dulcesol Black Hazelnut Cake with Hazelnut Flavored Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut) In Varying Proportions, Egg, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectants: (e422, E420), Sunflower Oil, Egg White, Dextrose, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: (e471, Soya Lecithin), Modified Corn Starch, Raising Agents: (e450, E500), Flavorings, Preservative: E202, Lactose, Salt, Acidity Regulators: (e270, E262), Stabilizers: (e460, E466), Thickener: Pectins, Caramel, Milk Proteins, Color: Carotenes. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy, Lactose.
Check Dulcesol Black Hazelnut Cake with Hazelnut Flavored Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcesol Black Hazelnut Cake with Hazelnut Flavored Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Slice


