Is Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter
- milk
- cheese mascarpone milk
- whey milk powder
- milk powder
- e170
- e471
- e422
- e420
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm) In Variable Proportion, Egg, Defatted Cocoa Powder (5%), Humectants: E420 And E422, Egg White Egg, Alcohol, Emulsifiers: E471 And Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Raising Agents: E450 And E500, Cheese Mascarpone Milk) (0.3%), Colorants: E170 And E150a, Preservatives: E-202 And E-282, Whey Milk Powder, Aromas, Butter (milk), Stabilizer: Pectin, Salt, Acidifiers: E270 And E331, Acidity Regulator: E262 And Antioxidant: E306. Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Mustard, Sesame Seeds And/or Derived Products.
Check Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


