Is dulcolax chews Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 100025703 exp: 10/24 sanofi
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- glycerin
100025703 exp: 10/24 sanofi
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
į 756-42 ore use keep out of ch of children, in case of overdose, ge medical he or contact a peson control center right away, directions drink a full gs (8 oz) of liquid with each dose dose may be ken as a single daily dose or in divided doses do not exceed de maximum recommended daily dose in a 24 hou d'ts and children 12 years of age and over children 6 to unde 12 years of age chilcen 4 to under 6 years of age take 2 to 4 chews take 1 to 2 chews take 1 chew (single do in divided doses) ask a doctor hren under 4 years of age other information each chew contains: magnesium 500 mg, sodium 2 mg store at room temperature 20°-25°c (68⁰-77°f) inactive ingredients corn syrup, fd,c red no, 40, glycerin, hydrogenated coconut oil, lecithin (soy), natural flavor, sucrose, water questions? call 1-866-844-2798 or visit www,dulcolax,com lot: 100025703 exp: 10/24 sanofi
Check dulcolax chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dulcolax chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


