Is DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN TENDER WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND TASTY DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Description
Savory sauce coats tender, bite-sized protein pieces and soft, pillowy parcels, offering mild, savory flavor with contrasting textures: yielding parcels, firmer protein, and smooth sauce. Commonly reheated for quick meals, served over rice or with vegetables. Customer comments often cite convenient preparation, consistent portioning, and homestyle comfort and simple reheating.

Description
Savory sauce coats tender, bite-sized protein pieces and soft, pillowy parcels, offering mild, savory flavor with contrasting textures: yielding parcels, firmer protein, and smooth sauce. Commonly reheated for quick meals, served over rice or with vegetables. Customer comments often cite convenient preparation, consistent portioning, and homestyle comfort and simple reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Contains Ascorbic Acid And Flavor), Dumplings (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Eggs, Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast, Turmeric), White Chicken (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Chicken Fat, Milk Protein Concentrate (Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein), Salt, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Maltodextrin, Salt), Flavoring, Sugar, Spices
Check DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN TENDER WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND TASTY DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN TENDER WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND TASTY DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN TENDER WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND TASTY DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, DUMPLINGS & CHICKEN is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


