Is DUNCAN HINES, CREAMY FROSTING, MAPLE SPICE, MAPLE SPICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, EXHAUSTED GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check DUNCAN HINES, CREAMY FROSTING, MAPLE SPICE, MAPLE SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNCAN HINES, CREAMY FROSTING, MAPLE SPICE, MAPLE SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


