Is DUNCAN HINES, CREAMY FROSTING, MAPLE SPICE, MAPLE SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, EXHAUSTED GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check DUNCAN HINES, CREAMY FROSTING, MAPLE SPICE, MAPLE SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNCAN HINES, CREAMY FROSTING, MAPLE SPICE, MAPLE SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


