Is DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker crumbs
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flour
graham cracker crumbs
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust Mix (Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat, Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey), Sugar), Filling Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour)
Check DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


