Is DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APRICOTS, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (NATURAL SUGAR, WATER), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION),, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 AND RED 40).
Check DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


