Is Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FROSTING WITH CINNADUST: SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE. VANILLA COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA.
Check Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Whole


