Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Pumpkin spice ground coffee features a warm aromatic profile with spice notes, a smooth medium body, and consistent grind for drip, pour over, or French press brewing. Reviewers cite dependable aroma and moderate strength; some find the spice subtle while others consider it distinctly seasonal across households overall and online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin spice ground coffee features a warm aromatic profile with spice notes, a smooth medium body, and consistent grind for drip, pour over, or French press brewing. Reviewers cite dependable aroma and moderate strength; some find the spice subtle while others consider it distinctly seasonal across households overall and online.
Ingredients
coffee, natural and artificial flavor
Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


