Is DUNNES STORES aluten FREE DIGESTIVE BISCUITS Crunc Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AUTEN FREE DIGESTIVE BISCUITS MADE WITH GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR NGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour (42%), getable Margarine (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono-and Bylycerides of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Bran (11%), Corn Starch, Partially Iserted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent Sodium dicarbonate; Cane Molasses, Natural flavouring. A ALLERGY ADVICE et allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. V SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS STORAGE AMBIENT

Check DUNNES STORES aluten FREE DIGESTIVE BISCUITS Crunc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.