Is Dunya nutmeg ground Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • trans carbohydrate / glucides 1g fibre/fibres 1 g sugars/sucres 0 g protein / proteines 0

trans carbohydrate / glucides 1g fibre/fibres 1 g sugars/sucres 0 g protein / proteines 0

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

trans carbohydrate / glucides 1g fibre/fibres 1 g sugars/sucres 0 g protein / protéines 0.3 g cholesterol / cholestérol 0 mg sodium 1 mg potassium 10 mg calcium 10 mg 4% 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% iron / fer 0.1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup ingrediets: nutmeg spice: may contain: sesame, wheat, mustard an ingrédients : noix de muscade pite. peut contenir : sésame, blé, moutarde et sulfite. 0 66844 61801 6

Check Dunya nutmeg ground against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing