Is Durex Play 2 in 1 Massage Gel & Lube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Hydroxyethyl Cellulose, Benzoic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Durex Play 2 in 1 Massage Gel & Lube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durex Play 2 in 1 Massage Gel & Lube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Durex Play 2 in 1 Massage Gel & Lube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


