Is DURITOS WHEAT FLOUR SNACKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • renered pork fat

renered pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR CHIP (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, IODIZED SALT, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, FD & C YELLOW# 5 & 6 LAKE, EMULSIFIERS) MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: RENERED PORK FAT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, PALM, COCONUT, CORN, SAFFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL.

Check DURITOS WHEAT FLOUR SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go