Is DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ORECCHIETTE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina, Ferrous Lactate (Iron), Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ORECCHIETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ORECCHIETTE is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BGiant EagleFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish