Is Dutch Country Soft Pretzel Mix, 1.5 Lb. Bag (Package may vary) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Blend (Wheat Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ground Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Light Brown Sugar, Confectioners Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Baking Soda: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt: Salt, Yeast: Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Contains: Wheat

Check Dutch Country Soft Pretzel Mix, 1.5 Lb. Bag (Package may vary) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dutch Country Soft Pretzel Mix, 1.5 Lb. Bag (Package may vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking