Is DUTCH FARMS, LIGHT PEPPER JACK, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized skim milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NON-FAT MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DUTCH FARMS, LIGHT PEPPER JACK, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH FARMS, LIGHT PEPPER JACK, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter Light with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


