Is Dutch Waffle Company No Bake Stroopwafel Pie Crust, Gluten-Free, (2) 1 lb. pouches. Makes (4) 9" Pie Crusts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- organic soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), GLUCOSE SYRUP, RSPO CERTIFIED PALM FRUIT OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN
Check Dutch Waffle Company No Bake Stroopwafel Pie Crust, Gluten-Free, (2) 1 lb. pouches. Makes (4) 9" Pie Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Waffle Company No Bake Stroopwafel Pie Crust, Gluten-Free, (2) 1 lb. pouches. Makes (4) 9" Pie Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dutch Waffle Company No Bake Stroopwafel Pie Crust, Gluten-Free, (2) 1 lb. pouches. Makes (4) 9" Pie Crusts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


