Is Dutton family bbq meatloaf and mash Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked beef
cooked beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, potato, cooked beef, brown sugar, tomato paste, cheddar cheese, potatoes, cream, sour cream, molasses, onion, bread crumb, green bell pepper, salt, butter sauce, white vinegar, spices, smoke flavor, nonfat dry milk, onion powder, xanthan gum, garlic powder, fruit juice color. Contains: wheat, milk.
Check Dutton family bbq meatloaf and mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutton family bbq meatloaf and mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz


