Is Earth Balance Trail Mix Blend Coffee Chocolate Crunch Spread Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Agave Syrup, Peanut Oil, Salt, Coffee Chocolate Crunch Trail Mix: Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Dried Coffee Powder

Check Earth Balance Trail Mix Blend Coffee Chocolate Crunch Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping