Is Earth Greens 50/50 Blend an Organic Mix of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC GREEN OAK, ORGANIC RED OAK, ORGANIC TANGO, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC RED CHARD, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC FRISEE (INGREDIENTS MAY VARY)

Check Earth Greens 50/50 Blend an Organic Mix of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
PepperyBitterEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking