Is Earth Greens Organic Since 1997 Organic Spring Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Baby Red Butter Lettuce, Organic Baby Green Oak, Organic Baby Red Oak Lettuce, Organic Tango Lettuce, Organic Baby Green Romaine Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Romaine Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Organic Baby Green Leaf Lettuce, Organic Lolla Rossa, Organic Green Kale, Organic Mizuna, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Red Chard, Organic Green Chard, Organic Tatsoi, Organic Arugula, Organic Radicchio, Organic Frisee, Organic Endive. Ingredients may vary.
Check Earth Greens Organic Since 1997 Organic Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Greens Organic Since 1997 Organic Spring Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Southwest Taco -- 1.27 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Gluten Free Corn Bread Baking Mix -- 16 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


