Is Earth Grown Butter Chickpeas & Veggies With Sweet Potatoes & Spinach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- contains 2% or less of butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chickpeas, Potato, Carrot, Onion, Sweet Potato, Spinach, Tomato, Cream (milk), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (milk), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Salt, Spices, Chili Paste, Fenugreek Leaf. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Earth Grown Butter Chickpeas & Veggies With Sweet Potatoes & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Grown Butter Chickpeas & Veggies With Sweet Potatoes & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


