Is Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Baby Lettuces (Red & Green Romaine, Red & Green Oak Leaf, Red Leaf, Lollo Rosa, Tango, Butter Lettuce), Organic Red & Green Chard, Organic Mizuna, Organic Arugula, Organic Radicchio, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Pak-choi, Organic Komatsuna, Organic Baby Kale, Organic Baby Tatsoi, Organic Baby Mustard, Organic Baby Collard, Cheese: Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Organic Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Topping: Organic Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Wild Dried Blueberries (Organic Wild Blueberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Dressing: Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Expeller Pressed Soy Oil, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Grape Must, Organic Wine Vinegar), Organic White Wine, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cold Pressed Organic Olive Oil, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Onion, Xanthan Gum, Organic Basil, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper
Check Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


