Is Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Baby Lettuces (Red & Green Romaine, Red & Green Oak Leaf, Red Leaf, Lollo Rosa, Tango, Butter Lettuce), Organic Red & Green Chard, Organic Mizuna, Organic Arugula, Organic Radicchio, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Pak-choi, Organic Komatsuna, Organic Baby Kale, Organic Baby Tatsoi, Organic Baby Mustard, Organic Baby Collard, Cheese: Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Organic Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Topping: Organic Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Wild Dried Blueberries (Organic Wild Blueberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Dressing: Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Expeller Pressed Soy Oil, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Grape Must, Organic Wine Vinegar), Organic White Wine, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cold Pressed Organic Olive Oil, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Onion, Xanthan Gum, Organic Basil, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper
Check Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


